The navigation on this website runs best using Internet Explorer 6.0 and above, Fire Fox, Opera, & Safari. Alternately you may visit our site map
Access the ARBA website E-mail the Director
Jersey Woolies

Judges & Registrars

ARBA licensed Judges and Registrars that reside within District One can be found, listed by state/country via the drop-down menu below. The specie or species each individual is licensed to judge or register will be denoted by the following: R=Rabbit, C=Cavy, RC=Rabbits and Cavies. All ARBA licensed Judges are also Registrars.

PLEASE NOTE: It is the responsibility of individual judges and registrars to inform the Webmaster of any changes to any existing listing or to request a listing be added or removed. Please help us provide current information to D1 members. Thank you for your cooperation.

 

 


 

Alaska

Randy Cler - Judge (RC)
Wasilla, AK 99654
allisawrrabbits@gci.net

Samantha Marlin - Registrar (C)
Wasilla, AK 99654
samantha@gmail.com

 

April Wright - Judge (R)
Sutton, AK
907-414-1919
apriljoankathryn@gmail.com

Return to Menu

 

Canada

Judy Currie - Registrar (R)
Victoria BC
CANADA
nzrabbit@shaw.ca

 

Lois Fernyhough - Registrar (R)
Victoria, BC
CANADA
250-479-2582
virbavictoria@yahoo.com

Steven Hultholm - Judge (R)
Edmonton, AB
CANADA
mapletree_3@hotmail.com

Al Lund - Judge (C)
Delta, BC
CANADA
604-946-4340
lulu@dccnet.com

Stan Mobey - Registrar (R)
Sooke, BC
CANADA
250-642-7923
mobeycal@telus.net

Kathy Pelton - Registrar (R)
Blufton AB
CANADA
403-843-6566
kthypelton@yahoo.ca

Becky L Wick - Registrar (R)
Delta, BC
CANADA
bj.wick@telus.net

 

 

 

Return to Menu

 

Idaho

Dana Kolstad - Judge (C)
Meridian, ID
208-888-9219
danakol@aol.com

Linda Loucks - Judge (C)
5919 Howard Lane
Nampa, ID 83687
208-467-4800
dutchnsuch@cableone.net

Jessie Muro - Registrar (R)
Mountain Home, ID
208-590-5079
bushbunnyrabbitry@hotmailyahoo.com

 

Cindy Newton - Judge (C)
Genesee, ID
208-310-6054
funny7farm@hotmail.com

Judith Ozmer - Registrar (R)
Stites, ID
208-315-4370
judyozmer@yahoo.com

Eva G Peterson - Registrar (R)
Boise, ID
208-475-3647
crp650@yahoo.com

Nancy Richmond - Judge (RC)
Moscow, ID
208-883-7906
critters@moscow.com

Marla Schaefer - Registrar (R)
Boise, ID
208-475-3647
marlagschaefer@gmail.com

Sherri J Smith - Registrar (R)
Kuna, ID
208-922-4953
kunabunny-1@hotmail.com

 

Lawrence Weeks- Judge (R)
Preston, ID
208-852-2016
Weeks360@outlook.com

 

 

 

Return to Menu

 

Montana

Carla Fillbach - Registrar (R)
Corvallis, MT
406-381-1032
fillbachfarms@gmail.com

Karen Jones - Registrar (R)
Worden, MT
406-967-2292
zookeepermt@yahoo.com

Diane Nelson - Registrar (R)
Great Falls, MT
mtbluedog@aol.com

 

Sarah Olivio - Registrar (R)
Bozeman, MT
406-599-5277
starflite_rabbitry@yahoo.com

 

Nikkie Raines - Registrar (R)
Missoula, MT
406-214-0904
nikkie.raines@yahoo.com

Christina Shultz - Judge (R)
Great Falls, MT
406-452-1706
candmsh@msn.com

 

Jacqueline L Sutton - Judge (R)
PO Box 240028
Dell, MT 59724
2jreds@3rivers.net

 

 

 

 


Return to Menu

 

North Asia

Osaka Hiroyuki - Registrar (R)
Nakayama, JAPAN
81-72-826-9302
hiroyuki_nakayama99@hotmail.com

Masako Miyazaki - Registrar (R)
Nabari City, JAPAN
81-595-63-0220
dianadaiko@yahoo.co.jp

 

Return to Menu

 

Oregon

Melinda Anderson - Judge (R)
Mount Angel, OR
503-602-4619
my1dogleah@gmail.com

Penny Deggelman - Judge (C)
Springfield, OR
541-521-2466
deggelmanp@lanecc.edu

Ted DeLoyola - Judge (R)
Cave Junction, OR
512-878-3119
tdeloyola@frontier.com

 

Rachel Freshour - Registrar (R)
Terrebonne, OR
541-548-5405
j_ freshour@juno.com

 

Ramie Grissom - Judge (R)
Eagle Point, OR
541-826-4162
bunnays@hotmail.com

Roger Hassenpflug - Judge (R)
Medford, OR
541-773-1103
drsatin567@gmail.com

David B Holloway - Registrar (R)
Hillsboro, OR
503-648-7893
dianne.holloway@frontier.com

Tracy Iverson - Judge (C)
Cottage Grove, OR
541-520-4210
mrcavy@msn.com

Teri Jordahl - Judge (C)
Estacada, OR
503-367-3342
cavylady235@yahoo.com

 

Tom Keyes - Judge (R)
Portland, OR
503-254-2902
tlkeyes@comcast.net

Becky McCall - Registrar (R)
Silverton, OR
503-989-7217
b-mac.rabbitry@wavecable.com

Ilaena Mellantine - Judge (R)
Grants Pass, OR
541-226-5523
mymorgan928@hotmail.com

 

Diana Mortensen - Judge (C)
Grants Pass, OR
541-441-2207
shamelessagitator@msn.com

Becky O'Hogan - Registrar (R)
Oregon City, OR
503-962-0378
carrothill@mac.com

Linda Sue Olson-Avery - Registrar (C)
Canby, OR
503-266-6772
savery@canby.com

 

LaVerne Palmblad - Judge (R)
Wilsonville, OR
503-682-0371
vbpalmblad@gmail.com

Pandora Perry-Whitson - Judge (R)
Eugene, OR
pwhitson65@gmail.com

Sheri Schlorman - Judge (C)
Eugene, OR
541-337-1020
cavydoc@pacinfo.com

 

Carey Silbaugh - Registrar (R)
Bend, OR
541-389-7467
careys@bendbroadband.com

Ken Silveira - Registrar (R)
Scio, OR
503-779-4652
hisawaussies@gmail.com

Deana Thurston - Registrar (R)
Klamath Falls, OR
541-882-5052
hopnhrts@charter.net

 

Jason Whitehurst - Judge (C)
Salem, OR
503-373-3609
jrerwh@juno.com

 

 

 

Return to Menu

 

Washington

Kendal Bledsoe - Registrar (R)
Sumner, WA
253-826-2604
kendalskritters@yahoo.com

Donna Brak - Judge (R)
Auburn, WA
253-735-0976
db538@aol.com

Emily Brown - Judge (R)
Enumclaw, WA
217-719-0554
emilybrabbits@gmail.com

Janice Coffelt - Judge (R)
Snohomish, WA
360-568-8902
jancof@aol.com

Roy D Colver - Judge (C)
Spokane, WA
509-270-9889
roydcolver@hotmail.com

Madelin Copus - Registrar (R)
Mead, WA
509-868-1753
madrabbit_09@msn.com

Autumn Dennistoun - Judge (R)
Arlington, WA
360-435-8942
hdennistoun@aol.com

Cliff Dick - Judge (RC)
Waterville, WA
509-429-0332
anotheretherbunny@gmail.com

Cathy Dunkle - Judge (R)
Spokane, WA
509-481-3976
latahorchard@gmail.com

Kathy Fish - Registrar (R)
Camas, WA
pawcific@aol.com

George Germaine - Judge (R)
Vader, WA
360-827-5328
diamondg4@centurytel.net

Jennifer Green - Registrar (R)
Adna, WA
360-520-2606
greenj47@gmail.com

 

Nicole Holtmeyer - Registrar (R)
Fall City, WA
425-761-4491
nvelotta@msn.com

Zachary Holtmeyer - Judge (R)
Fall City, WA
360-862-3300
zachrabbit15@hotmail.com

Deborah L Iverson - Registrar (RC)
Silver Lake, WA
diverson4@comcast.net

 

Jeff Jewett - Judge (R)
Fox Island, WA
253-549-2455
jpjewett@centurytel.net

Debbie Kaiser - Judge (R)
Centralia, WA
360-736-2560
brittan627@hotmail.com

Shelly Kohr - Registrar (C)
Auburn, WA
425-235-1697
ourkohrner@comcast.net

 

Jacob L Kuntz Jr - Judge (R)
Valley Ford, WA
509-290-2533
jacobkuntz@gmail.com

Karen Lovett - Judge (R)
Vaughn, WA
253-884-3931
keypwriter@gmail.com

Jessica Matheson - Judge (R)
Marysville, WA
425-239-1545
jtweetyone@aol.com

 

Nina Menard - Registrar (R)
Richland, WA
509-308-6547
nmm9ah@gmail.com

Hannah Mowry - Registrar (C)
Richmond, WA
509-539-4118
hannah.mowry15@gmail.com

Mary Ness - Registrar (R)
Moses Lake, WA
509-765-0864
donald_mary_ness@msn.com

 

Sheryl C Newland - Judge (C)
Bellvue, WA
425-753-4291
sheryl.newland@gmail.com

Judy Paris - Judge (R)
Wenatchee, WA
509-470-7997
judyparis@charter.net

 

Sarah Petersen - Judge (R)
Renton, WA
doubledutch84@yahoo.com

Bob Peterson - Judge (R)
Puyallup, WA
541-844-9699
1948rrp@gmail.com

Justen Riegel - Registrar (R)
Moses Lake, WA
justmeriegel@gmail.com

Kevin Rudolph - Judge (R)
Graham, WA
253-970-1598
rudolphsrabbitry@yahoo.com

Scott Rudolph - Registrar (R)
Spanaway, WA
rabbitsnlabs@yahoo.com

E Jean Safford - Judge (R)
Deer Park, WA
509-276-1756
jeansaf@gmail.com

L Jake Saum - Registrar (R)
Puyallup, WA
253-845-0145
jakerhine2@gmail.com

Julie Sennes - Judge (R)
Chehalis, WA
360-748-8567
julsennes447@gmail.com

Doug Sprague - Judge (R)
Spokane Valley, WA
509-475-6700
spokabama@gmail.com

Michelle Uptagrafft - Judge (R)
Spokane, WA
509-939-0831
twrch@aol.com

Valerie Uptagrafft - Judge (R)
Spokane, WA
509-326-2808
championribbons@aol.com

Nicole Velotta - Registrar (R)
Fall City, WA
425-761-4491
nvelotta@msn.com

Charmaine Wardrop - Judge (R)
Registrar (C)
Bellvue, WA
360-798-8219
rabitgrl@gmail.com

Arden Wetzle - Registrar (R)
Vancouver, WA
320-362-0004
awetzel03@aol.com

Mary Whitney - Judge (R)
Cowiche, WA
509-930-1421
mwtrees@gmail.com

Cindy Wickizer - Judge (R)
Buckley, WA
360-829-2642
cindywick@aol.com

Return to Menu

 

Wyoming

Brian Coates - Judge (R)
Casper, WY
307-724-0635
wyobc21@gmail.com

 

Susan Londe - Registrar (R)
Cheyenne, WY
307-631-7478
suzbunnies@yahoo.com

Scott Rodriguez - Judge (R)
Cheyenne, WY
307-286-4176
showbunraizer@yahoo.com

 

Brooklynn Salo - Registrar (R)
Laramie, WY
307-760-5120
brooklynnsalo@gmail.com

 

Shaun Smith - Registrar (R)
Casper, WY
307-724-0636
wyobc@aol.com

 

 

Return to Menu

 

 

© ARBA District One   |   Website by: Rio Paso Web Design