Home2019-01-25T01:03:20+00:00
Loading...

FAQs

Have questions about Rabbits, Cavies or the ARBA?

Have questions about Rabbits, Cavies or the ARBA?

Announcements

Welcome Chris Hayhow, 25th Inductee ARBA Hall of Fame

Welcome Chris Hayhow, 25th Inductee ARBA Hall of Fame

Find a Show

Click here for a complete listing of all sanctioned rabbit and cavy shows.

Click here for a complete listing of all sanctioned rabbit and cavy shows.

Go West Young Buck

2019 ARBA Convention & Show, October 20-23, 2019, Reno, Nevada

2019 ARBA Convention & Show, October 20-23, 2019, Reno, Nevada

Did You Know, there are 49 Breeds of Rabbits and 13 Breeds of Cavies?

Click here to explore and choose your breed!
The ARBA APP is Coming Soon!

2018 ARBA Convention Results

Loading...

Scroll Through Results Here:

Open Rabbit:  12,135 entries
Best In Show:
Silver Marten, Tex Thomas
Group 1: Silver, Michelle & Sharon Bauer, Wade Burkhalter, Jason Ross, NJ
Group 2: Checkered Giant, Mary Ann & Daniel Sedletzeck, Chris Brunette , IN
Group 3: Florida White, Jim Bounakes, MA
Group 4: Silver Marten, Tex Thomas, MO

Youth Rabbit: 3,688 entries
Best In Show: Lionhead, Clara Hill-Gaston, CA
Group 1: Silver, Eliana Blasko, PA
Group 2: Polish, Lena Schlientz, MI
Group 3: Lionhead, Clara Hill-Gaston, CA
Group 4: Mini Lop, Sara Viel, QC, CAN

Open Cavy
Best In Show: American, George Long, PA
Reserve In Show: Coronet, Carrie Hertzel, OR

Youth Cavy
Best In Show: Peruvian, Caitlin Plank, MI
Reserve In Show: American, Maddison Campbell, MI

American
Open #33

Best of Breed: Lorena & Elyse Ferchaud
BOSB: Dorothy Drady & Nicole Casartelli
Youth #11
Best of Breed: Mitchell Boeder
BOSB:  Mitchell Boeder

American Chinchilla
Open #26

Best of Breed: Michelle & Sharon Bauer/Wade  Burkhalter/Jason Ross
BOSB: Cheryl Walsh
Youth #11
Best of Breed: Hannah Poe
BOSB:  Hannah Poe

American Fuzzy Lop
Open #210
Best of Breed: Tabatha Fenstermaker
BOSB: Tabatha Fenstermaker
Youth #50:
Best of Breed: Madelyn Deselm
BOSB: Haydn Tinsle & Shane Lentz

American Sable
Open #15
Best of Breed: Rob & Amanda Wampner
BOSB: Rob & Amanda Wampner
Youth #17
Best of Breed: Sydney & Shelby Tone
BOSB:  Andrea Kintzler

Argente Brun
Open #59
Best of Breed: James Theurer
BOSB: Amir Softic
Youth #15
Best of Breed: Mitchell Boeder
BOSB: Krissa Lichvarcik

Belgian Hare
Open #130
Best of Breed: Jeff Hardin
BOSB: Jeff Hardin
Youth #5
Best of Breed: Addyson Hayunga
BOSB: Addyson Hayunga

Beveren
Open #41
Best of Breed: Kim Calloway
BOSB: Marcia Edwards
Youth #18
Best of Breed: Charlotte Ives Lucca
BOSB:  Isabella Fantauzzi

Blanc De Hotot
Open #14

Best of Breed: Chris & Melissa Carlson
BOSB: Lisa Lang
Youth #1
Best of Breed: Alexis Lichvarcik

Britannia Petite
Open #217

Best of Breed: Jeff Hardin
BOSB: Sara & Sharyn Malone
Youth #26
Best of Breed: Ashley Banghart
BOSB:  Julia Tonkinson

Californian
Open #220

Best of Breed: Tyson Mueller
BOSB: Mar Caron
Youth #97
Best of Breed: Allory Butler
BOSB: Allory Butler

Champagne D’Argent
Open #77

Best of Breed: Therese Beaber
BOSB: Annie Wilson
Youth #39
Best of Breed: Layna Hoff
BOSB: Lana Reese

Checkered Giant
Open #94

Best of Breed: Mary Ann/Daniel/Cris
BOSB: Larissa Sweigard
Youth #24
Best of Breed: Darian Gutafson
BOSB: Larissa Sweigard

Cinnamon
Open #12

Best of Breed: Philip Nesbitt
BOSB: Philip Nesbitt
Youth #11
Best of Breed: Kathryn Flora
BOSB: Kathryn Flora

Crème D’Argent
Open #44 Youth #11

Best of Breed: Travis & Carma West
BOSB: Travis & Carma West
Best of Breed: Willow Phillips
BOSB: Morgan Przewoznik

Dutch
Open #515

Best of Breed: Dan & Theresa Schwandt
BOSB: Dan & Theresa Schwandt
Youth #172
Best of Breed: Michael Himlin
BOSB: Alexus Grecoe

Dwarf Hotot
Open #77

Best of Breed: Patty Percy
BOSB: Patty Percy
Youth #47
Best of Breed:  Chase Finkbeiner
BOSB:  Liam Ordway

English Angora
Open #62

Best of Breed: L.Cassella & M & Y Lyons
BOSB: L.Cassella & M & Y Lyons
Youth #2
Best of Breed:
Kylie Estrella

English Lop
Open #337

Best of Breed: Andre & Monica Root
BOSB: Molly Pease
Youth #65
Best of Breed: E. Wright & B. Shultz

English Spot
Open #309

Best of Breed: Rachel Schwartz
BOSB: Louis Potter & Maddie Pratt
Youth #113
Best of Breed: Hannah Tice
BOSB: Stephanie Shimer

Flemish Giant
Open #228

Best of Breed: Carlo & Fernanda Zappia
BOSB: Michael Knapp
Youth #69
Best of Breed: Drew Rosendale
BOSB: Drew Rosendale

Florida White
Open #206

Best of Breed: Jim Bounakes
BOSB: Jennifer & Ashley Garza
Youth #50
Best of Breed: Shiane Boyer
BOSB:  Quinn Morris

French Angora
Open #77

Best of Breed: Eric Stewart & Gabriel Hernandez
BOSB: Eric Stewart & Gabriel Hernandez
Youth #16
Best of Breed: Morgan Osterling
BOSB: Rachel Penterman

French Lop
Open #262

Best of Breed: Ken Nesbitt
BOSB: Dana & William Bramble
Youth #75
Best of Breed:
Ross Eden
BOSB: Ross Eden

Giant Angora
Open #22

Best of Breed: Matthew Bishop & Ashley Shaw
BOSB: Matthew Bishop & Ashley Shaw
Youth #2
Best of Breed:  Madison Shaw
BOSB: Rachel Penterman

Giant Chinchilla
Open #43

Best of Breed: Deborah Sullivan
BOSB: Deborah Sullivan
Youth #11
Best of Breed:
Rosanna Legrave
BOSB: Rosanna Legrave

Harlequin
Open #52

Best of Breed: Sarah Freund
BOSB: Thomas Green
Youth #10
Best of Breed:
  Robert Smith
BOSB: Madison Shiner

Havana
Open #291

Best of Breed: Julie Spier
BOSB: Patricia Tarman
Youth #105
Best of Breed:
Kersten Zimmerman
BOSB: Jacelynn Lewis

Himalayan
Open #179

Best of Breed: Morgan Hendricks
BOSB: Rachel Talmadge
Youth #107
Best of Breed:
Isabella Terrones
BOSB: Rachael Walkup

Holland Lop
Open #594

Best of Breed: Pat & Val Cammack
BOSB: Marie Heath
Youth #191
Best of Breed: Courtney & Kallie Larson
BOSB: Jazlyn Meyer

Jersey Wooly
Open #336

Best of Breed: Bill Miller
BOSB: Amber Henderson
Youth #90
Best of Breed:  Morgan Walker
BOSB:  Cody Landis

Lilac
Open #43

Best of Breed: Bob & Donna Koch
BOSB: Bob & Donna Koch
Youth #12
Best of Breed: Alexander Bull
BOSB: Svea Carlson

Lionhead
Open #150

Best of Breed: Lorelei Long
BOSB: Lorelei Long
Youth #94
Best of Breed:  Clara Hill-Gaston
BOSB: Clara Hill-Gaston

Mini Lop
Open #342

Best of Breed: T. Hellpap & R. Watson
BOSB: Sara & James Kitsemble
Youth #189
Best of Breed:  Sara Viel
BOSB:  Eva Curley

Mini Rex
Open #1135

Best of Breed: Brooke Bunch & PJ Dvorak
BOSB: B. Edmonson & Don Allen
Youth #212
Best of Breed:
Henley Ballinger
BOSB: Emma Forst

Mini Satin
Open #549

Best of Breed: Roger Hassenpflug & Ron Scott
BOSB: Michelle & Sharon Bauer, Wade Burkhalter & Jason Ross
Youth #140
Best of Breed:
Makenzie Lamond
BOSB: Braelynn Jamison

Netherland Dwarf
Open #1278

Best of Breed: Frantisek Nutar
BOSB: Fred & Leslie Bond
Youth #517
Best of Breed: Ashlynn Fenstermaker
BOSB:  Michael Himlin

New Zealand
Open #531

Best of Breed: Jim Bounakes
BOSB: Tim Repine
Youth 159
Best of Breed: Kori & Addi Moore
BOSB: Kori & Addi Moore

Palomino
Open #78

Best of Breed: Mike Raab
BOSB: Luke Teaford
Youth #20
Best of Breed: Makenzi Piper
BOSB:  Makenzi Piper

Polish
Open #352

Best of Breed: T. Ratzel, M.Mageles
BOSB: John & Christine Graybeal
Youth #202
Best of Breed: Lena Schlientz
BOSB:  Case & Owen Boxell

Rex
Open #391

Best of Breed: A. Gorham & V. Henderson
BOSB: Dennis/Patricia Roloff
Youth #60
Best of Breed:  Lienna Broadfoot
BOSB: Lienna Broadfoot

Rhinelander
Open #104

Best of Breed: Kalyn Padlina
BOSB: Lorena Ferchaud
Youth #35
Best of Breed: Wyleigh Thomas
BOSB: Tate Mason

Satin
Open #443

Best of Breed: Andrea Baber
BOSB: C. B. & K. Gustafson
Youth #70
Best of Breed:  Alison Bentrup
BOSB: Abigail Polasik

Satin Angora
Open #37

Best of Breed: Eric Stewart & Gabriel Hernandez
BOSB: Amanda Fritsch
Youth #10
Best of Breed:  Joy Leone
BOSB: Livia Dealttre

Silver
Open #107

Best of Breed: Michelle and Sharon Bauer, Wade Burkhalter, Jason Ross
BOSB: Michelle and Sharon Bauer, Wade Burkhalter, Jason Ross
Youth #12
Best of Breed: Eliana Blasko
BOSB: Jasmine Proudman

Silver Fox
Open #86

Best of Breed: Denise Kamer
BOSB: Margaret Funck
Youth #21
Best of Breed:  Emily Kuhn
BOSB: Cassidy Blankenship

Silver Marten
Open #145

Best of Breed: Tex Thomas
BOSB: Tex Thomas
Youth #14
Best of Breed:  Chris Carlson
BOSB: Chris Carlson

Standard Chinchilla
Open #49

Best of Breed: Allen & Tammy Bush
BOSB: Allen & Tammy Bush
Youth #23
Best of Breed:
Natalie Keen
BOSB: Bella Kobrzynski

Tan
Open #249

Best of Breed: Joseph Kim
BOSB: M. Telatovich & M. Boyle
Youth #92
Best of Breed:
Alison Horne
BOSB:  Caleb Findley

Thrianta
Open #127

Best of Breed: Danny Long
BOSB: Danny Long
Youth #51
Best of Breed:
  Ross Eden
BOSB: Ross Eden

Meat Pen
Open #15

Nicole/Daniel/MaryAnn
Youth #8
Colin Tackett

Single Fryer
Open #16

Wayne, Lexy & Serena
Youth #8
Colin Tackett

Roaster
Open #18:

William Gardhouse
Youth #6
Haydn Tinsley

Stewer
Open #6

Cheryl & Brienne Mudrack
Youth #3
Haydn Tinsley

Abyssinian
Open #57

Best of Breed: Joseph Ginder
BOSB: Dana Kolstad
Youth #20
Best of Breed: Brianna Kelly
BOSB: Abigail Corbin

Abyssinian Satin
Open #20

Best of Breed: Sheila Schwartz-Zych
BOSB: Maddie Pratt
Youth #4
Best of Breed: Caleb Comstock
BOSB: Caleb Comstock

American
Open #130

Best of Breed: George Long
BOSB: M. Eisel, D. Oberreich
Youth #32
Best of Breed:  Maddison Campbell
BOSB:  Maddison Campbell

American Satin
Open #24

Best of Breed: Pam Jones
BOSB: Sarah & Joe Buchanan
Youth #8
Best of Breed:
Trinity Serafin
BOSB: Trinity Serafin

Coronet
Open #6

Best of Breed: Carrie Hertel
Youth #2
Best of Breed: Caitlin Plank
BOSB: Morgan Kulha

Peruvian
Open #10

Best of Breed: Emily Mason
BOSB: Christine Plank
Youth #3
Best of Breed: Caitlin Plank
BOSB:  Caitlin Plank

Peruvian Satin: Open # 3
Best of Breed: Valerie Blaes

Silkie
Open #17

Best of Breed: Linda Loucks
BOSB: Linda Loucks
Youth #1
Best of Breed:  Caitlin Plank

Silkie Satin
Open #2

Best of Breed: Valerie Blaes
BOSB: Jessica Pearson

Teddy
Open #56

Best of Breed: Penny & Laurel Christopher
BOSB: Dana Kolstad
Youth #16
Best of Breed:  Emma Gotwols
BOSB: Aceilyn Hook

Teddy Satin: Open #8
Best of Breed: Heather Baulk-Smith
BOSB: Terry & Dalton Kelman
Youth #2
Best of Breed: Savannah Baumhardt

Texel
Open #10

Best of Breed: Brent & Kitsie Morris
BOSB: Cheri Schubert

White Crested
Open #31

Best of Breed: Pam Storm & Sam Froio
BOSB: Marianne Schenning
Youth #5
Best of Breed:
Jamie Berkebile
BOSB:  Aceilyn Hook

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
PHP Code Snippets Powered By : XYZScripts.com